COWI i Danmark

​​EXECUTIVE Vice President
Henrik Winther
senior market Director
Knud Erik Christensen
Senior market Director

Jasper Kyndi

SENIOR TECHNICAL DIRECTOR, OPERATIONS
Jørgen Pedersen
SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT, FINANCE
Malene Axlev
global advisory

Senior Vice President: Lars Green Lauridsen
Senior Project Director: Claus Hvashøj Jørgensen

EU and International Development Organisations
Vice President: Mikael Keller

​SOCIETY AND UTILITIES

Senior Vice President: Helle Vang Andersen
Senior Market Directors: Gitte Godsk Dalgaard and Michael Knørr Skov
Senior Project Director: Jesper Skaarup

Society, Economics and Environment
Vice Presidents: Anne Mette R. von Benzon and Claus C. Rebien

Environment and People
Vice Presidents: Lars Nissen and Louise Rebien Villefrance

Land Administration
Vice President: Henrik Steen Pedersen

Urban Planning and Transport
Vice Presidents: Jesper Bredgaard and Rasmus Guldborg Jensen

Water and Nature
Vice Presidents: Henrik Nielsen and Mette Christensen

TRANSPORTATION

Senior Vice President: Sidsel Stabell Hoppe
Senior Market Director: Peter Hostrup Rasmussen
Senior Project Director: Flemming Billeskov Nissen
Senior Project Director: Niels Henrik Kjær Jensen
Senior Technical Director: Erik Amtoft

Railways and Metros
Vice President: Søren Husted

Roads, airports and digitalization
Vice president: Rasmus Kolding

Transport Infrastructure South Denmark
Vice President: Lars Dalager Hansen

Transport Infrastructure Central Denmark
Vice President: Vibeke Poulsen

Transport Infrastructure North Denmark
Vice President: René Carlsbæk Gundersen

Bridges and Civil Structures 
Vice President: Mette Sloth
Vice President: Annette Dall

Buildings and industry

Senior Vice President: Frans Dupont
Senior Project Director: Per Fuglsang Birkelund
Senior Project Director: Mikael Voldborg
Senior Business Development Director: Ervin Nordahl Haukrogh

Project Management Consultancy, East Denmark
Vice President: Marie Louise Worsøe
Vice President: Per Fuglsang Birkelund

Project Management Consultancy, West Denmark
Vice President: Lars Becher

Buildings, East Denmark
Vice President: Annette Andersen
Vice President: Mikael Voldborg

Buildings, Central Denmark
Vice President: David Cuquerella Albert

Buildings, North Denmark
Vice President: Thomas Nørgaard Christensen   
        
Buildings, South Denmark and Funen
Vice President: Søren Møller Andersen